Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine

S Series Single Shaft Shredders from Zibo United Tech Machinery Co., Ltd. are versatile size reduction machines suitable for processing a wide range of materials to a uniform particle size.Single shaft shredder is available to recycle wide range of material. It is an ideal machine for plastic, paper, wood, fiber,

Featured Products

Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine
Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine

S Series Single Shaft Shredders from Zibo United Tech Machinery Co., Ltd. are versatile size reduction machines suitable for processing a wide range of materials to a uniform particle size.
Single shaft shredder is available to recycle wide range of material. It is an ideal machine for plastic, paper, wood, fiber, rubber, organic waste a wide variety of non-metallic materials. As per our customer's requirements, such as the input size of materials. Capacity and the final output size etc. We could work out a suitable proposal for our clients. After being shredder by the machine, the output material could be used directly or go int to the next step of size reduction.
With the function of PLC system, it is possible to control automatically start, stop. Automatic reverse sensors to protect the machine against over loading and jamming. Throughputs typically range between 300kg/hr - 15,000kg/hr+ depending on the model, material type and application.
We have special models are available for specific applications such as pipes and other bulky materials shredding.
The wide range of machine sizes and various configurations guarantees optimum performance in every application.

Single shaft shredders can either be feed manually or bulk loaded using materials handling equipment. Various options are available for transporting materials to and from the shredders including belt conveyors, screw conveyors and air extraction systems.
Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine
Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine
  • Plastics - Various rigid and flexible plastics including Mouldings, Purgings/Lump, Profiles, Films etc.
  • Timber/Wood - Pallets, Joiners Waste, Green Waste etc.
  • Paper & Cardboard - Confidential Documents, Production Waste, Packaging Materials etc.
  • Rubber - Skeletal Scrap, Production Waste etc.
  • Non Ferrous Metals:-
  • Copper Cable - Household, Telecoms and Industrial Cables including S.W.A.
  • Aluminium - Used Beverage Cans (UBC's), Swarf, Cables etc.
  • Textiles - Carpet (Rolls & Tiles), Garments etc.
  • Security Destruction - Counterfeit Items, Faulty Goods, Out of Date Stock etc.
  • Foam - Production Waste etc.
  • Mixed Household & Commercial Waste - RDF/SRF Production
Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine
Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine
ModelS2260S3060S3080S4080S40100
Dimension L/W/H (mm)1780*1290*16902455*1478*17002455*1678*17002825*1747*18752825*2004*1875
Cutting Chamber Size (mm)790*6001200*6001200*8001400*8001400*1000
RAM (mm)5006008008001000
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)220300300390390
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)8080808080
 Motor Power (kw)18.522303745
Pushing Device Power (kw)1.52.22.22.25.5
Net Weight (kgs)24002600295035004000
      
ModelS40120S40150S48150S48200S48250
Dimension L/W/H (mm)2825*2564*18752825*2964*19353255*4415*27203255*4415*27203255*4615*2720
Cutting Chamber Size (mm)1400*12001400*15001650*15001650*20001650*2500
RAM (mm)12001500150020002500
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)390390480480480
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)8080808080
 Motor Power (kw)55(30+30)75(45+45)110(55+55)75+7590+90
Pushing Device Power (kw)5.55.55.55.55.5
Net Weight (kgs)5000620080001100012500
Note:
  1. The voltage about the power supply can be selected by the customer's specific requirements.
  2. The shredder capacity can be influenced by the material compostion and output size.
The above specifications are only for reference and subject to change without prior notice, please confirm with our sales representative when making order.
Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine

(1) Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.
(2) Our engineer will make machine placement chart according to client's workshop chart
(3) We provide 12 months guarantee since the date of bill of loading. All products are passed strict test.

Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine
Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine
Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine

Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine
Ut Machinery Single Shaft Shredder Plastic Shredder Machine

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours